Preston Road Championships (Broadford)

Junior Boys U15/U17 -Gold: Jamie Hazelden, Silver: Billy Armstrong, Bronze: Samual Davey

Junior Girls U15/U17 - Gold: Phrynne Grant

Senior Women - Gold: Vanessa Goss, Silver: Anita Moras, Bronze: Robyn Bridgman

Senior Men Over 45 -Gold: George Goodrope, Silver: Craig Armstrong, Bronze: Mark Trounson

Senior Men Under 45 - Gold: Will King, Silver: Aaron Kurek, Bronze: Aaron Christiansen

2017 Preston ITT Championships (Humevale)

Juniors U11/U13 -Gold: Xavier Sirianni, Silver: Rohan Davey, Bronze: Thomas Taylor

Junior Boys U15/U17 -Gold: Jamie Hazelden, Silver: Billy Armstrong, Bronze: Samual Davey

Junior Girls U15/U17- Gold: Phrynne Grant

Senior Men Over 45 - Gold: John Mitsinikos, Silver: Angelo Sirianni

Senior Men Under 45 -Gold: Aaron Christiansen ,Silver: Garth Hircoe, Bronze: Will King

Senior Women - Gold: Vanessa Goss, Silver: Robyn Bridgman, Bronze: Alix Watson**

2017 Preston Track Championships

Men - Under 45 Gold: Garth Hircoe, Silver: Ed Muggleton, Bronze: Matthew Atherton

Men - Over 45 Gold: Alvin Dumaraos, Silver: John Mitsinikos, Bronze: Mel Humphreys-Grey

Under 15 Boys Gold: Jamie Hazelden, Silver: Billy Armstrong, Bronze: Max McCallion

Under 15 Girls Gold: Phrynne Grant, Silver: Natalie Humphreys-Grey

Under 13 Boys Gold: Nick James, Silver: Xavier Sirianni, Bronze: Rohan Davey

Note: Vanessa Goss (Women), Alana Humphreys-Grey (Under 17 Girls), William King (Under 19 Men), Dylan Villa (Under 17 Boys) and William Walkley (Under 11 Boys) were also awarded Gold medals in their respective categories

Alf Kimpton Handicap 2016

1. Garth Hircoe (Scratch)
2. Jamie Hazelden (20 minutes)
3. Vanessa Goss (15 minutes)
4. Ed Muggleton (15 minutes)
5. Matthew Atherton (5 minutes)
6. Stuart Bendall (5 minutes)
7. John Hasouras (10 minutes)
 

8. Billy Armstrong (20 minutes)
9. Will King (15 minutes)
10. Brendon Goss (10 minutes)
11. Mel Humphreys-Grey (10 minutes)
12. Graham Johnston (15 minutes)
13. Michelle Cook (25 minutes)
14. Alix Watson (25 minutes)

2016 Preston Track Championships

Men - Under 45** Gold: Garth Hircoe, Silver: Ed Muggleton, Bronze: Michael Read

Men - Over 45 Gold: Stuart Bendall, Silver: Peter Wykes, Bronze: Mel Humphreys-Grey

Women Gold: Vanessa Goss, Silver: Michelle Cook, Bronze: Alana Humphreys-Grey

Under 15's Gold: Billy Armstrong, Silver: Jamie Hazelden, Bronze: Samuel Davey

Under 13 Boys Gold: Evan Humphreys-Grey, Silver: Nikolas Mitsinikos, Bronze: Thomas Taylor

Under 13 Girls Gold: Natalie Humphreys-Grey, Silver: Indigo Skinner

2015 Preston Track Championships – Full Results (Juniors and Seniors)

Junior - Under 13
Evan Humphreys-Grey (Gold), Morgan Shea (Silver), Max McCallion (Bronze)

Women’s
Vanessa Goss (Gold), India Goss (Silver), Michelle Cook (Bronze)

Junior Girl’s
Sarah Nicol (Gold), Natalie Humphreys-Grey (Silver)

2015 Club Track Champion
Garth Hircoe

Senior Men – Under 40
Garth Hircoe (Gold), Edwin Muggleton (Silver)

Senior Men – Over 40
Grant McCallion (Gold), Ashley Ray (Silver)

Under 17
Terance Hore (Gold), Zac Pekin (Silver), Luca Tarticchio (Bronze)

2014 Preston Track Championships

Men - Under 40 Gold: Tom Slingsby, Silver: Michael Read, Bronze: Steven Payne

Men - Over 40 Gold: Mel Humphreys-Grey, Silver: Glenn Dietze, Bronze: Peter Wykes

Under 17's Gold: Terance Hore, Silver: Zac Pekin, Bronze: Paul Dwyer

Under 15's Gold: Luca Tarticchio, Silver: James Attard, Bronze: Alana Humphreys-Grey

Under 13's Gold: Henry Dietze, Silver: Evan Humphreys-Grey, Bronze: Jett Meadows

2013 Preston Track Championships

Men -Under 40 Michael Read (Gold), Abraham Fiddler (Silver), Jesse Fiddler (Bronze)

Men - Over 40 Peter Wykes (Gold), Tony McNulty (Silver), Mel Humphreys-Grey (Bronze)

Under 15's Luca Tarticchio (Gold), Zac Pekin (Silver), James Attard (Bronze)

Under 13's Alana Humphreys-Grey (Gold), Henry Dietze (Silver), Ariel Fiddler (Bronze)

Under 11's Evan Humphreys-Grey (Gold), Gabby Tarticchio (Silver), Nathan McIntosh (Bronze)