Club Results

Alf Kimpton Handicap 2016

1. Garth Hircoe (Scratch)
2. Jamie Hazelden (20 minutes)
3. Vanessa Goss (15 minutes)
4. Ed Muggleton (15 minutes)
5. Matthew Atherton (5 minutes)
6. Stuart Bendall (5 minutes)
7. John Hasouras (10 minutes)
8. Billy Armstrong (20 minutes)
9. Will King (15 minutes)
10. Brendon Goss (10 minutes)
11. Mel Humphreys-Grey (10 minutes)
12. Graham Johnston (15 minutes)
13. Michelle Cook (25 minutes)
14. Alix Watson (25 minutes)

2015 Preston Track Championships –
Full Results (Juniors and Seniors)

2015 Club Track Champion –
Garth Hircoe

Senior Men – Under 40
Garth Hircoe (Gold), Edwin Muggleton (Silver)

Senior Men – Over 40
Grant McCallion (Gold), Ashley Ray (Silver)

Under 17
Terance Hore (Gold), Zac Pekin (Silver), Luca Tarticchio (Bronze)

Junior under 13
Evan Humphreys-Grey (Gold), Morgan Shea (Silver), Max McCallion (Bronze)

Women’s –
Vanessa Goss (Gold), India Goss (Silver), Michelle Cook (Bronze)

Junior Girl’s –
Sarah Nicol (Gold), Natalie Humphreys-Grey (Silver)

 

2014 ROAD CHAMPIONS

Men Under 40 – Tom Slingsby

ITT    Under 40  – Michael Read

Men Over 40 – Gerard Grant

ITT    Over  40    Gerard Grant

Para-Cycling – Nicole Latham

Under 17 – Zac Pekin

Under 13 – Jett Meadows

 

2014 ROAD TROPHIES

Preston Mountain Classic

Elite Men – Sean Lake (St Kilda)

Women – Fiona McMillan (MA Cycling)

Masters (Men) – Bruno Rabl (St Kilda)

Alf Kimpton Memorial Handicap – Trent Stevenson (Shepparton)

Preston Track Championships – 6 April 2014:

2014 Preston Track Championships – Full Results (Juniors and Seniors)

2014 TRACK CHAMPIONS

Men Under 40 – Tom Slingsby

Men Over 40 – Mel Humphreys-Grey

Under 17 – Terance Hore

Under 15 – Luca Tarticchio

Under 13 – Henry Dietze

2014 Victorian J11 & J13 Track Championships – 2 March 2014 (Hosted by PCC @ DISC):

2014 Victorian J11 & J13 Track Championships – Program & Results

2013 JUNIOR CRITERIUM SERIES – Pre-Xmas Racing (click on blue links to open):

National Boulevard – Results – 21 December 2013

National Boulevard – Results – 14 December 2013

National Boulevard – Results – 7 December 2013

National Boulevard – Results – 23 November 2013

National Boulevard – Results – 16 November 2013

National Boulevard – Results – 26 October 2013

National Boulevard – Results – 12 October 2013

2013 ROAD CHAMPIONS

Men Under 40 – Tom Slingsby

Men Over 40 – Tim O’Donnell

Under 15 – Henry Dietze

Under 11 – Evan Humphreys-Grey

2013 ROAD TROPHIES

Preston Mountain Classic

Elite Men – Sam Crome (Bendigo)

Women – Tessa Fabry (Brunswick)

Masters (Men) – Michael Saunders (ADF)

Alf Kimpton Memorial Handicap – Nicholas Bien (Blackburn)

Preston Points Race (A Grade) – James Butler (Sunbury)

2013 TRACK CHAMPIONS

Men Under 40 – Michael Read

Men Over 40 – Peter Wykes

Under 17 – Jesse Fiddler

Under 15 – Luca Tarticchio

Under 13 – Alana Humphreys-Grey

Under 11 – Evan Humphreys-Grey

2012-13 TRACK SEASON – Monthly Racing (click on blue links to open):

16 March 2013 – Preston Track Championship (Juniors & Seniors)

24 February 2013 Preston Junior Track Carnival

26 January 2013 – Australia Day Program & Results

22 December 2012 – Xmas Carnival Program & Results

17 November 2012 – Spring #2 Program & Results

27 October 2012 – Spring #1 Program & Results

2012-13 TRACK TROPHIES (Handicaps unless stated)

Australia Day ShieldJ11 Evan Humphreys-Grey, J13 Leon Pudebat (Brunswick), J15 Sam Bradbury (Blackburn), Seniors Haydn Bradbury (Blackburn)

Jack Cooper Memorial ‘5 Mile’ Scratch – Michael Read

President’s Trophy

Peter Wykes Trophy – Ollie Jirovec (Brunswick)

Xmas Shield – James Butler (Brunswick)

2012 ROAD CHAMPIONS

Men Under 40 – Brad Wright

Men Over 40 – John Hasouras

Under 17 – Tom Slingsby

Under 15 – Jesse Fiddler

Under 13 Boys – Luca Tarticchio

Under 13 Girls – Alana Humphreys-Grey

Under 11 – Gabby Tarticchio